Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa

Main amenities

  • 12 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira, guests can visit the Santiago Estate Museum, which is only 1 km away. The Leca da Palmeira villa can host up to 5 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a patio.

    The accommodation offers a convenient location, approximately a 10-minute ride from the science museum "Water Pavilion", while natural sights like the Large Matosinhos Sandy Beach are nearly a 15-minute drive away. Mar Shopping is situated in close proximity to Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa, and the 17th - century Fort of Leca de Palmeira is just 500 metres away. Positioned merely 6 minutes on foot from the Aterro Beach, the Leca da Palmeira property is within 1.1 km of of shopping destinations like the domed Matosinhos Indoor Market.

    Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa provides garden views. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there are towels for guests' comfort.

    The kitchen amenities at the Leca da Palmeira accommodation feature a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Oxala Restaurante Baiano is located just a few steps from this 1-bathroom villa and offers a wide choice of Brazilian dishes. The nearest bus stop, Dois Amigos, is a mere 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 13:00
    Licence number2689257/AL

    Room Options at Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira

    Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa provides garden views. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there are towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Interior photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Room photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Exterior photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Room photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Beach photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Interior photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Nearby photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Kitchen photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Exterior photo Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa?
      The 17th - century Fort of Leca de Palmeira is among the popular landmarks, situated a mere 6 minutes on foot from Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa?
      Yes, at Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa, a kitchenette is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa?
      At Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a spa tub at Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Leca da Palmeira's main landmarks, including the science museum "Water Pavilion" located 2.9 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Do Moinho De Vento Villa Leca da Palmeira